Committees

Associate Council (Trade Show)

Chairperson: 
Tina Layton, PDQ Services

Committee Members:
Kristin Dawson, Brookwood Apartments
Michael Baskett, Landmark Landscapes
Nicholas Carroll, Brookwood Apartments
Ashleigh Childs, Adrian on Riverside
Kirbi Suddeth, Adrian on Riverside 
Lance Gauntt, Ready Fitness
Melissa Langford


Calling Committee

All Board Members 


Community Outreach

Chairperson:  Erica Evans, Ansley Village, 478-405-2286

Committee Members:
Whitney Ryan, Manchester at Wesleyan
Brittany Green, Manchester at Wesleyan
Johnny Ackron, Highland Hills
Sally McMillan, Foxwood Apartments
John Garza, American Painting & Renovations
Nicholas Carroll, Brookwood Apartments
Tiffany Cota, Pavilion at Plantation Way
Lance Gauntt, Ready Fitness
Melissa Langford


Education & Programs

Chairpersons:  
Amanda Dawkins, Rent Path, 478-714-3596
Eydie Cranford, Ansley Village, 478-405-2286

Committee Members:
Kristin Dawson, Brookwood Apartments
Brittany Green, Manchester at Weslelyan
Nicholas Carroll, Brookwood Apartments
Lisa McTier, Rent Path


Golf Tournament

Chairperson: Lindsay McCallum, RiverStone Apartment Community, 478-257-6044

Committee Members:
Ashleigh Childs, Adrian on Riverside
Ty Jackson, Sherwin Williams Flooring
John Garza, American Painting & Renovations
Melissa Langford
Lynn Sullivan, Bowman Station
Kathy Mariscal, Bowman Station
Lisa McTier, Rent Path
John Steinhofer, Caldwell & Gregory
Marcia Oviedo, Apartments.com/CoStar
Kirbi Suddeth, Adrian on Riverside


Hospitality & Member Retention

Chairperson : Sally McMillian, Foxwood Apartments

All Board Members shall be responsible for Hospitality and current member retention.


Membership Recruitment

Chairperson: – Kimberley Helton, Real Floors

Committee Members:
Ty Jackson – Sherwin Williams
Michael Baskett – Landmark Landscapes
Sally McMillan – Foxwood Apartments
Marcia Oviedo – Apartments.com/CoStar


Bowling Event

Chairperson:  Tina Layton, PDQ Services

David Cook, Cook’s Carpet Maintenance
Stanley Moore, Original 7


Trade Show

Chairperson: Tina Layton, PDQ Services, 478-287-2920


Star Awards

Chairpersons:
Josh Wypasek, Broadway Lofts/Katherine Courts/Terrace Apartments, 478-741-9393
Kristin Dawson, Brookwood Apartments, 478-745-6788

Committee Members:
Johnny Ackron, Highland Hills Apartments
Brittany Green, Manchester at Wesleyan
Nicholas Carroll, Brookwood Apartments
Ashleigh Childs, Adrian on Riverside
Melissa Langford
Kathy Mariscal, Bowman Station
Lynn Sullivan, Bowman Station


Vendor/Maintenance Appreciation

Chairperson: Eydie Cranford, Ansley Village, 478-405-2286

Committee Members:
Kristin Dawson, Brookwood Apartments
Brittany Green,  Manchester at Wesleyan
Ashleigh Childs,  Adrian on Riverside
Lance Gauntt, Ready Fitness
Kathy Mariscal, Bowman Station
John Steinhofer, Caldwell & Gregory
Kirbi Suddeth, Adrian on Riverside