Congratulations to all of our 2018 Star Award nominees and winners!

  • ASSISTANT MANAGER OF THE YEAR:

Nominees:

  • Kristin Ploof
  • Shannon Bray
  • Janie Ridley
  • Nicholas Carroll
  • Alyssa Adams
  • Shelly Campbell
  • Astrid Pierce
  • Brittany Green

WINNER:  Janie Ridley

  • ASSOCIATE OF THE YEAR:

Nominees:

  • Amanda Dawkins
  • Jimmy Flurry
  • David Cook
  • Michael Baskett
  • Tina Layton

WINNER:  Jimmy Flurry

  • ASSOCIATE COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Nominees:

  • Landmark Landscapes
  • Cook's Carpet Maintenance

WINNER:  Cook's Carpet Maintenance

  • BEAUTIFICATION

Nominees:

  • 1-150 Units
    • Brookwood Apartments & Cutting Edge Landscapes
  • 151-250 Units:
    • Huntington Chase Apartments 
    • Legacy at River Crossing
    • RiverStone Apartments & Landmark Landscapes
    • Adrian on Riverside
  • 251 & Up Units:
    • Sandpiper Apartments & Landmark Landscapes

WINNERS: 

  • 1-150 Units:  Brookwood Apartments & Cutting Edge Landscapes
  • 151-250 Units:  Adrian on Riverside & Landmark Landscapes
  • 251 & Up Units:  Sandpiper Apartments & Landmark Landscapes

  • BEST AMENITIES

Nominees:

  • Bowman Station
  • RiverStone Apartments
  • Adrian on Riverside

WINNER:  Bowman Station

  • BEST OF THE BEST

Nominees:

  • Kirbi Suddeth
  • Lindsay McCallum
  • Amanda Dawkins
  • Kimberley Helton

WINNER:  Kirbi Suddeth

  • LEASING PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
  • Kaitlyn Droeder
  • Joseph Harper
  • Kendal Copenhaver
  • Jordan Gainey
  • Brittany Dyes
  • Ashleigh Newman
  • Shaviz Adams

WINNER:  Brittany Dyes

  • MAINTENANCE INDIVIDUAL OF THE YEAR
  • Michael Knight
  • Michael Kincaid
  • James Brown
  • Bill de Friess
  • Larry Liggins
  • Anthony Peterson
  • Rebecca Hale
  • Steve Malcon
  • Tony Styles
  • Bruce Jones
  • Lee Roy
  • Randy Hanson
  • Brandon Ridley
  • C.J. Light
  • Travis Scott
  • Butch Bingham
  • Thomas Hesse

WINNER:  Randy Hanson

  • MAINTENANCE TEAM OF THE YEAR

  • Ansley Village
  • Adrian on Riverside
  • Estates at Barrington
  • Lofts at Navicent
  • Lofts at Bass
  • Legacy at River Crossing

WINNER:  Adrian on Riverside

  • MANAGER OF THE YEAR
  • Alexis Fletcher
  • Heather Seabolt
  • Kristin Dawson
  • Melissa Langford
  • Macia Hamirani
  • Ashleigh Joyner
  • Jessica Abney
  • Lynn Sullivan
  • Lindsay McCallum
  • Jessica Stark
  • Erica Evans
  • Whitney Ryan
  • Courtney Naif

WINNER:  Melissa Langford

  • PROPERTY OF THE YEAR
  • Sandpiper Apartments
  • RiverStone Apartments
  • Falls at Spring Creek
  • Legacy at River Crossing
  • Bowman Station
  • Adrian on Riverside

WINNER:  RiverStone Apartments